BEAR's Practise Games - 24th NOV 2019

Hi All, Please note your time and locations for the next round of BEAR's practise matches v SEQ on November 24th. BEAR's v SEQ U12 IHC, Green, Gold & Read more

Girl's U13 City Fever Representative Trial

BEAR's Executive would like to extend our congratulations and best wishes to those girls selected to trial for City Fever. And we would like to offer Read more

BEARs Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Division 1 Red Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Holland Park
   def  
Bulimba Border
Division 1 Red Pre Xmas GF 7 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Holland Park
   def  
Bulimba Border
Division 1 Green Pre Xmas GF 7 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Wynnum Manly White
   def by  
Sharks Black
Division 1 Green Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Carina Eagles
   def by  
Bulimba Healy
Division 2 Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Ormiston College
   def by  
Holland Park Juniors
Division 3 Green Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Villa Black
   def by  
Mansfield Mercury
Division 3 Green Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Holland Park Juniors
   def  
Wynnum Manly Gold
Division 3 Red Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
CTCC White
   drew  
WP Wildcats
Division 3 Red Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Bulimba Thomson
   def by  
Holland Park Juniors
Division 4 Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
WP Wilcats
   def  
HP Blue
Division 4 Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
HP Gold
   def  
Carina Green
Division 5 Green Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Sharks White
   def  
Wynnum Manly Yellow
Division 5 Green Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Mansfield Copper
   def  
Holland Park
Division 5 Red Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Wynnum Manly Black
   def by  
Villa Green
Division 5 Red Pre Xmas 6 7 Dec 19
Wynnum Manly Brown
   def by  
Bulimba Hayden
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Nicholas Heath72Division 1 Red Pre Xmas4
2 Zachary Oberthur69Division 1 Red Pre Xmas3
3 Sam J Gorman68Division 1 Red Pre Xmas3
4 Nicholas Fee62Division 1 Red Pre Xmas3
5 Jaden M Shelton62Division 1 Red Pre Xmas4
6 Sam J Gorman58Division 1 Red Pre Xmas4
7 Henry Zietsch55Division 1 Red Pre Xmas5
8 Riley Devereaux50Division 1 Red Pre Xmas5

Live Scores