News

TRIALS UPDATE 16/03/19. U12 / 13 / 14 POSTPONED

Dear Players, Welcome to the start of the 2019 Representative Playing Process. . For all age group trials, U12, U13, U14 and U15 ALL AND ANY PLAYERS MUST Read more

BEARs Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Division 1 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Redland Sharks
   def by  
Holland Park Saints
Division 1 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Wynnum Manly Green
   def  
Muddies
Division 1 Post Xmas 4 16 Mar 19
Holland Park Saints
   drew  
Wynnum Manly Green
Division 2 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Wellington Point Wildcats
   def  
Redland Sharks Red
Division 2 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Mansfield Gold
   def by  
Redland Sharks Black
Division 2 Post Xmas 4 16 Mar 19
Mansfield Gold
   drew  
Redland Sharks Red
Division 3 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Carina Eagles
   def by  
Wynnum Manly White
Division 3 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Cleveland Thornlands Maroon
   def  
Mansfield Magpies Rebels
Division 3 Post Xmas 4 16 Mar 19
Wynnum Manly White
   drew  
Cleveland Thornlands Maroon
Division 3 Post Xmas 4 16 Mar 19
Carina Eagles
   drew  
Mansfield Magpies Rebels
Division 4 Post Xmas 3 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Holland Park Black
   def  
Mansfield Magpies Buccaneers
Division 4 Post Xmas 4 16 Mar 19
Mansfield Magpies Copper
   drew  
Mansfield Magpies Buccaneers
Division 5 Post Xmas 6 9 Mar 19
Holland Park Blue
   def by  
Muddies
Division 5 Post Xmas 6 9 Mar 19
Wynnum Manly Gold
   def  
Cleveland Thornlands White
Division 5 Post Xmas 7 16 Mar 19
Redland Sharks
   drew  
Wynnum Manly Gold
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Shayle Korander-Matheson86Division 1A Pre Xmas4
2 Keegan McClean69Division 1A Pre Xmas2
3 Thomas Martin59Division 1A Pre Xmas2
4 Keegan McClean58Division 1A Pre Xmas4
5 Joshua Wright57Division 1A Pre Xmas6
6 Luke P Brenton53Division 1A Pre XmasGF
7 Thomas J Ralston53Division 1A Pre Xmas5
8 Zachary Oberthur53Division 1A Pre Xmas6
9 Thomas Martin53Division 1A Pre Xmas4
10 William Storrs51Division 1A Pre Xmas4

Live Scores